Website language
English
  • English
  • Français
  • Español
  • 日本語
Global Partners
960015418_GM

Council Committees

Council Committees 2022

A list of Council Committees

Audit & Risk Committee

Deborah Griffin (Chair)
Khaled Babbou
Mark Dodson
Alan Gilpin
Tuilaepa Sailele Malielegaoi
Pip Marlow
Gabriel Travaglini

Professional Game Committee

Bill Beaumont (Chair)
Bernard Laporte
Mark Dodson
Alan Gilpin
Bill Sweeney
Omar Hassanein
Sol Iglesias
Marzio Innocenti 
Kensuke Iwabuchi
Andy Marinos
John O'Connor
Steve Phillips
Kevin Potts 
Mark Robinson
Jurie Roux

Regional Committee

Dennis Dwyer (Chair)
Khaled Babbou
Rolande Boro
Marjorie Enya
Cristina Flores
Alan Gilpin
Terence Khoo
Ada Milby
Octavian Morariu
Veronika Muehlhofer
Sebastian Piñeyrua
Richard Sapias
Cathy Wong
Marjorie Enya

Regulations Committee

Bob Latham (Chair)
Mark Alexander
Jaime Barba
Fernando de Posadas
Ieuan Evans
Alan Gilpin
Brigitte Jugla
Octavian Morariu
David Quinlan
Mark Robinson
Bill Sweeney
Lesley Thomson

Community Rugby Committee

Bernard Laporte (Chair)
Rolande Boro
Robert Butcher
Alan Gilpin
Marzio Innocenti
Ada Milby
John O'Driscoll
Pat Parfrey
Alin Petrache
Brett Robinson
Deb Robinson
Jonathan Webb

Anti-Doping Advisory Committee

Deb Robinson (Chair)
Catherine Coley
Felipe Contepomi
Daniel Eichner
David Gerrard
Leonardo Ghiraldini (IRP rep)
Alan Gilpin
Audrey Kinahan
Graeme Mew
Margo Mountjoy
Clint Readhead
Kate Zackary (IRP rep)

Finance Committee

Cristina Flores (Chair)
Mark Dodson
Alan Gilpin
Kensuke Iwabuchi
Hamish McLennan
Veronika Muehlhofer

Women's Advisory Committee

Serge Simon (Chairman)
Susan Carty
Vanessa Doble
Alan Gilpin
Antonella Gualandri
Sene Naoupu
George Nijaradze
Sebastian Pineyrua
Fernando Rizzi
Naoko Saiki
Cathy Wong

High Performance Rugby Committee

Bernard Laporte (Chair)
Jamie Roberts
Araba Chintoh
Alan Gilpin
Bryan Habana
Conrad Smith
Gregor Townsend

Groups Members

JUDICIAL PANEL
Christopher Quinlan QC (Chairman)

APPEALS PANEL
Bill Beaumont (Chairman)

DESIGNATED MEMBERS FOR CLARIFICATIONS IN LAWS
Bernard Laporte (Chair)
Rachael Burford
John O’Driscoll
Mark Robinson

 

Organigram