Fiji v Samoa
HFC Stadium, Suva
Friday, 23 August, 2024
Referee: James Doleman (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Angus Mabey (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Reuben Keane (RA)
Canada v Japan
BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Sunday, 25 August, 2024
Referee: Eoghan Cross (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Kat Roche (USAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Luke Rogan (USAR)
Samoa v Tonga
Apia Park, Apia
Friday, 30 August, 2024
Referee: Takehito Namekawa (JRFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Angus Mabey (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Katsuki Furuse (JRFU)
USA v Canada
Dignity Health Sports Park, Los Angeles
Saturday, 31 August, 2024
Referee: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Eoghan Cross (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Federico Vedovelli (FIR)
Tonga v Fiji
Teufaiva Stadium, Nuku'alofa
Friday, 6 September, 2024
Referee: Angus Gardner (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Damon Murphy (RA)
Assistant Referee 2: Reuben Keane (RA)
Japan v USA
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Saturday, 7 September, 2024
Referee: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 1: Sam Grove-White (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Morgan White (HKCR)
Play-off: A3 v B3
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Saturday, 14 September, 2024
Referee: Nic Berry (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Takehito Namekawa (JRFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Katsuki Furuse (JRFU)
TMO: Damon Murphy (RA)
Semi Final: A1 v B2
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Saturday, 14 September, 2024
Referee: Craig Evans (WRU)
Assistant Referee 1: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sam Grove-White (SRU)
TMO: Tual Trainini (FFR)
Semi Final: A2 v B1
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Sunday, 15 September, 2024
Referee: Paul Williams (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sam Grove-White (SRU)
TMO: Tual Trainini (FFR)
Third place play-off
Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
Saturday, 21 September, 2024
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Craig Evans (WRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Morgan White (HKCR)
TMO: Tual Trainini (FFR)
Final
Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
Saturday, 21 September, 2024
Referee: Nic Berry (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Paul Williams (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Takehito Namekawa (JRFU)
TMO: Damon Murphy (RA)