South Africa v France
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 8 October, 2022

Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Sara Cox (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Kat Roche (USAR)
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)

Fiji v England
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 8 October, 2022
Referee: Aurélie Groizeleau (FFR)
Assistant Referee 1: Lauren Jenner (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Maria Beatrice Benvenuti (FIR)
TMO: Chris Assmus (RC)

Australia v New Zealand
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 8 October, 2022

Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU)
Assistant Referee 1: Sara Cox (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Kat Roche (USAR)
TMO: Ian Tempest (RFU)

USA v Italy
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Sunday, 9 October, 2022

Referee: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 1: Julianne Zussman (RC)
Assistant Referee 2: Tyler Miller (RA)
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)
Japan v Canada
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Sunday, 9 October, 2022
Referee: Joy Neville (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Amber McLachlan (RA)
Assistant Referee 2: Doriane Domenjo (FFR)
TMO: Lee Jeffrey (NZR)
Wales v Scotland
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Sunday, 9 October, 2022
Referee: Clara Munarini (FIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Julianne Zussman (RC)
Assistant Referee 2: Tyler Miller (RA)
TMO: Chris Assmus (RC)
Scotland v Australia
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 15 October, 2022
Referee: Lauren Jenner (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU)
Assistant Referee 2: Kat Roche (USAR)
TMO: Lee Jeffrey (NZR)
USA v Japan
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 15 October, 2022
Referee: Amber McLachlan (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Maggie Cogger-Orr (RA)
Assistant Referee 2: Maria Beatrice Benvenuti (FIR)
TMO: Ian Tempest (RFU)
France v England
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 15 October, 2022
Referee: Joy Neville (IRFU) 
Assistant Referee 1: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU)
Assistant Referee 2: Kat Roche (USAR)
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)
Italy v Canada
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 16 October, 2022
Referee: Sara Cox (RFU) 
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélie Groizeleau (FFR)
Assistant Referee 2: Doriane Domenjo (FFR)
TMO: Lee Jeffrey (NZR)
Wales v New Zealand
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 16 October, 2022
Referee: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 1: Julianne Zussman (RC)
Assistant Referee 2: Tyler Miller (RA)
TMO: Chris Assmus (RC)
Fiji v South Africa
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 16 October, 2022
Referee: Clara Munarini (FIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélie Groizeleau (FFR)
Assistant Referee 2: Doriane Domenjo (FFR)
TMO: Ian Tempest (RFU)
Australia v Wales
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 22 October, 2022
Referee: Sara Cox (RFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Julianne Zussman (RC)
Assistant Referee 2: Maria Beatrice Benvenuti (FIR)
TMO: Ian Tempest (RFU)
New Zealand v Scotland
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 22 October, 2022
Referee: Aurélie Groizeleau (FFR)
Assistant Referee 1: Clara Munarini (FIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kat Roche (USAR)
TMO: Chris Assmus (RC)
France v Fiji
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 22 October, 2022
Referee: Amber McLachlan (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Julianne Zussman (RC)
Assistant Referee 2: Maria Beatrice Benvenuti (FIR)
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)
Japan v Italy
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 23 October, 2022
Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Tyler Miller (RA)
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)
Canada v USA
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 23 October, 2022
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU)
Assistant Referee 1: Joy Neville (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Doriane Domenjo (FFR)
TMO: Ian Tempest (RFU)
England v South Africa
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 23 October, 2022
Referee: Lauren Jenner (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Tyler Miller (RA)
TMO: Lee Jeffrey (NZR)
Quarter-final 1
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 29 October, 2022
 
Quarter-final 2
Northland Events Centre, Whangārei 
Saturday, 29 October, 2022
 
Quarter-final 3
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 30 October, 2022
 
Quarter-final 4
Waitakere Stadium, Auckland
Sunday, 30 October, 2022
 
Semi-final 1
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 5 November, 2022
 
Semi-final 2
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 5 November, 2022
 

Bronze final
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 12 November, 2022

 

Final
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday, 12 November, 2022