Filter By Country
    Filter By Tournament

      Where there is no broadcast option for countries, you will be able to watch the live stream online.

      In exclusive territories where online geo-blocking does apply, it is now possible to listen live to HSBC Sevens Series action online via our TuneIn channel, World Rugby Radio. 

      BroadcasterDay 1 08/12/2018Day 2 09/12/2018

      Cable TV

      Hong Kong

      Channel 605
      16:15 - 19:20 Hong Kong Time

      Channel 605
      19.45 - 21:155 Hong Kong Time
      22:30 - 24.15 Honng Kong Time

      CANAL PLUS

      France

      Rugby +
      9:00 - 16:00 CET

      Canal + Sport
      16:00 - 19:30 CET

      Rugby +
      9:00 - 16:00 CET

      Canal + Sport
      16:00 - 19:30 CET

      CBC

      Canada


      cbcsports.ca
      24:00 - 12:00 EST 


      cbcsports.ca
      24:30 - 11:00 EST 

      DAZN

      Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Italy and Japan

      DAZN Germany, Austria, Switzerland and Italy.
      09:15 - 18:30 GMT +1

      ZN Japan
      17:15 - 02:30 Japan Local Time

      DAZN Germany, Austria, Switzerland and Italy.
      09:30 - 17:15 GMT +1

      DAZN Japan
      17:30 - 01:30 Japan Local time

      Dubai Sports

      Dubai

      Dubai Sports 2
      09:00 - 21:00 GMT +4
      Dubai Sports 2
      09:30 - 20:00 GMT +4

      ESPN

      USA, District of Columbia, Guam, Puerto Rico, US Virgin Islands, American Samoa, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Micronesia, Baker Island, Bajo Nuevo Bank, Howland Island, Jarvis Island, Johnston Atoll, Kingman Reef, Midway Island, Navassa Island, Serranilla Bank, Wake Island.

      ESPN +
      24:00 - 12:00 EST
      ESPN +
      24:30 - 11:00 EST

      FIJI TV LTD

      Fiji, PNG, Vanuatu, Solomon Islands, New Caledonia, Micronesia, Palau, Nauru, Kiribati, Tuvalu, Tonga, Samoa, Cook Islands, Niue, Tokelau and French Polynesia and American Samoa

      Fiji One
      20:30 - 08:45(+1) Fiji Local time
      Fiji One
      22:00 - 06.00 (+1) Fiji Local time

      Flow Sports

      Anguilla, Antigua-and-Barbuda, Aruba, Bermuda, Bahamas, Barbados, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Curacao, Dominican Republic, Dominica, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthélemy, Saint Kitts-and-Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin, Saint Vincent-and-the Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad-and-Tobago, Turks and Caicos
      Aruba, Curaçao, Dominican, Barbados, Trinidad and Tobago

      Flow Sports 2
      22:00- 07:00 (+1) EST
      Flow Sports 2
      21:30 - 06:30 (+1)EST

      Fox Latin America

      Argentina, Chile, Uruguay, Peru, Paraguay, Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela

      Fox Sports 2
      11:30- 15:30 Argentina Time
      Fox Sports 2
      11:30- 15:30 Argentina Time

      FOX Sports Australia

      Australia

      Fox 506
      19:00 Local time
      Fox507
      19:00 Local time

      OSN

      Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iraq, Iran, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Morocco, Oman, Palestine (when a recognized state), Qatar, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, UAE, Yemen, Chad, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Mauritania, Somalia.

      OSN Sports 5
      11:00- 22:00 GST
      OSN Sports 5
      11:00- 22:00 GST

      SKY NZ

      New Zealand

      Sky Sports Pop UP
      21:00 - 09:30 (+1) Auckland Time
      Sky Sports Pop up
      21:00 - 09:30 (+1) Auckland Time

      SKY UK

      United Kingdom

      Sky Sports Main Event:
      08:05 - 11:15 GMT

      Sky Sports Action
      08:05 - 11:15 GMT
      11:30- 16:20 GMT

      Sky Sports Main Event:
      08:25 - 09:30 GMT

      Sky Sports Arena
      11:50 - 15:20 GMT
      15:35 - 18:10 GMT

      StarHub

      Singapore

      Hub Sport 2
      19:30 - 02:30 (+1) Singapore Time
      Hub Sport 2
      10:00- 24:00 Singapore Time

      SUPERSPORT INTERNATIONAL

      Benin, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Comoros, Congo (Republic of/Brazzaville), Congo (Democratic Republic of), Cote d'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia (The), Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mozambique, Niger, Reunion, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Socotra, St Helena and Ascension, Tanzania (United Republic of), Togo, South Africa, Nigeria, Angola, Zimbabwe, Lesotho, Swaziland, Botswana, Namibia, South Sudan, Kenya, Ghana, Uganda and Zambia, Mayotte, Reunion, Chad, Djibouti, Mauritania, Somalia (including Somaliland) and Sudan

      Super Sport 1
      10:00 - 22:30 Cape Time Town
      Super Sport 1
      10:30 - 20:00 Cape Time Town