Cookies on the World Rugby Website

We use cookies to help make this website better. To find out more about the cookies we use, please read our Cookies Policy. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, you consent to this use, you can find information in our Cookies Policy about how to remove cookies.

Sign up for the latest news and ticket information.
Sign Up

Match Centre

Inside World Rugby

Inside World Rugby

Audit & Risk Committee

AUDIT & RISK COMMITTEE

Deborah Griffin (Chair)
Khaled Babbou
Mark Dodson
Brett Gosper
Tuilaepa Sailele Malielegaoi
Philip Orr
Marcelo Rodriguez
Jurie Roux
Susanna Vecchi

Professional Game Committee

PROFESSIONAL GAME COMMITTEE

Bill Beaumont (Chair)
Bernard Laporte
Philip Browne
Mark Dodson
Alfredo Gavazzi
Brett Gosper
Bill Sweeney
Omar Hassanein
Sol Iglesias
Kensuke Iwabuchi
John O'Connor
Martyn Phillips
Mark Robinson
Jurie Roux
Rugby Australia - TBC

Regional Committee

REGIONAL COMMITTEE

Dennis Dwyer (Chair)
Khaled Babbou
Claudia Betancur
Rolande Boro
Cristina Flores
Brett Gosper
Terence Khoo
Ada Milby
Octavian Morariu
Veronika Muehlhofer
Sebastian Piñeyrua
Richard Sapias
Cathy Wong

Regulations Committee

REGULATIONS COMMITTEE            

Bob Latham (Chair)
Mark Alexander
Fernando de Posadas
Brett Gosper
Brigitte Jugla
Octavian Morariu
Julie Paterson
David Quinlan
Mark Robinson
Nino Sacca
Bill Sweeney
Lesley Thomson

Community Rugby Committee

COMMUNITY RUGBY COMMITTEE     

Bernard Laporte (Chair)
Claudia Betancur
Rolande Boro
Robert Butcher
Brett Gosper
Ada Milby
John O'Driscoll
Pat Parfrey
Alin Petrache
Brett Robinson
Deb Robinson
Jonathan Webb

Anti-Doping Advisory Committee

ANTI-DOPING ADVISORY COMMITTEE  

Deb Robinson (Chair)
Catherine Coley
Felipe Contepomi
Daniel Eichner
David Gerard
Brett Gosper
Audrey Kinahan
Graeme Mew
Margo Mountjoy
Clint Readhead
Athlete Rep TBC by IRP

Finance Committee

FINANCE COMMITTEE         

Jurie Roux (Chairman)
Cristina Flores
Alfredo Gavazzi
Hamish McLennan
Veronika Muehlhofer

Women's Advisory Committee

WOMEN’S ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Serge Simon (Chairman)
Emilie Bydwell
Susan Carty
Vanessa Doble
Brett Gosper
Sene Naoupu
George Nijaradze
Sebastian Pineyrua
Fernando Rizzi
Naoko Saiki
Cathy Wong

High Performance Rugby Committee

HIGH PERFORMANCE RUGBY COMMITTEE

Bernard Laporte (Chair)
Jamie Roberts
Rachael Burford
Araba Chintoh
Rassie Erasmus
Brett Gosper
Fabien Galthié
Bryan Habana
Steve Hansen
Eddie Jones
Mario Ledesma
Lesley McKenzie
David Nucifora
Conrad Smith
Gregor Townsend

Sevens Strategy Group

SEVENS STRATEGY GROUP

John Jeffrey (Chair)
Josh Blackie
Bart Campbell
Sharron Flahive
Brett Gosper
Sol Iglesias
Kensuke Iwabuchi
Octavian Morariu
Jurie Roux
Simon Massie-Taylor
Current Coach (North/South)
Current HP Manager (North/South)
HSBC Rep

Groups Members

DESIGNATED MEMBERS FOR CLARIFICATIONS IN LAW

John Jeffrey (Chairman)
Rachael Burford
Nick Mallet
John O'Driscoll
Mark Robinson

REFEREE SELECTION COMMITTEE

Chairman to be appointed
Lyndon Bray
Nick Mallett
Joël Jutge

JUDICIAL PANEL
Christopher Quinlan QC (Chairman)

APPEALS PANEL
Bill Beaumont (Chairman)